Home - Course Schedule
Course Schedule
Subject/Course | Credits | Schedule | Instructor(s) | Avail. Seats | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT 2010 - Principles of Accounting I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Barlow, Daniel | 21 of 35 | |||
1.00 | M 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Barlow, Daniel | 21 of 35 | |||
ACCT 2020 - Principles of Accounting II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Chen, Michael | 15 of 20 | |||
1.00 | M 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chen, Michael | 15 of 20 | |||
ACCT 3010 - Intermediate Accounting I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Barlow, Daniel | 12 of 15 | |||
ACCT 3110 - Managerial Accounting Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Barlow, Daniel | 12 of 20 | |||
ACCT 3500 - Accounting Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Todd, William | 9 of 10 | |||
ACCT 4110 - Audit and Control Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Chen, Michael | 5 of 10 | |||
ACCT 4500 - Accounting Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Todd, William | 25 of 25 | |||
AMSL 1010 - American Sign Language I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Chastel, Guillaume | 5 of 14 | |||
3.00 | T,R 8:00PM - 9:15PM | Chastel, Guillaume | 11 of 14 | |||
ARTS 1000 - Art & Design Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 6:30PM - 7:30PM | Bennett, Scot | 11 of 15 | |||
ARTS 1020 - Foundations -Drawing Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 3:30PM | Bennett, Scot | 1 of 5 | |||
ARTS 1050 - Foundations: Digital Media Art Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T,R 9:00AM - 10:50AM | 4 of 5 | ||||
ARTS 2010 - Ways of Seeing:Images We Live and Die By Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | R 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Lindvay, Jaimee | 16 of 20 | |||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Lindvay, Jaimee | 8 of 10 | |||
2.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Poag, Joanna | 0 of 12 | ASYNCH | ||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Poag, Joanna | 0 of 8 | ASYNCH | ||
ARTS 2610 - Intro to B&W Photographic Processes Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 2:00PM | Hosford, Romy | 6 of 8 | |||
ARTS 2700 - Introduction to Graphic Design Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W 12:00PM - 1:50PM | 8 of 12 | ||||
ARTS 2750 - Introduction to Digital Video Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Hosford, Romy | 6 of 8 | |||
ARTS 2910 - Arts & Culture:Reforming Art Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Bennett, Scot | 7 of 20 | |||
ARTS 3190 - Art Education Methods Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:30PM | 12 of 15 | ||||
ARTS 3410 - Context and Meaning Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Poag, Joanna | 8 of 15 | |||
ARTS 3620 - Intermediate Digital Photography Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Hosford, Romy | 6 of 6 | |||
ARTS 3700 - Design for Print & Products Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Hosford, Romy | 4 of 6 | |||
ARTS 4500 - Art Internship Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | - | Hosford, Romy | 5 of 5 | |||
ARTS 4700 - Publication & Information Design Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Hosford, Romy | 5 of 6 | |||
ARTS 4750 - Narrative in Video Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Hosford, Romy | 4 of 6 | |||
ARTS 4820 - K-12 Art Ed Student Teaching Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | - | 9 of 10 | ||||
ARTS 4960 - Senior Capstone-Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Bennett, Scot | 7 of 10 | |||
BCHE 3050 - Introduction to Biochemistry Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Taylor, Jason | 12 of 25 | |||
1.00 | M 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Taylor, Jason | 9 of 22 | |||
BGRK 1020 - Elementary Greek II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Helms, Kristin | 15 of 20 | |||
BIBL 1010 - Encountering the Old Testament Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Helms, Kristin | 32 of 35 | |||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Helms, Kristin | 28 of 35 | |||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 33 of 35 | |||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | 0 of 20 | ASYNCH | |||
BIBL 1020 - Engaging the New Testament Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | 22 of 35 | ||||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 0 of 20 | ASYNCH | ||
BIBL 2070 - Apocalyptic Literature: Daniel & Revelat Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Helms, Kristin | 15 of 20 | |||
BIOL 1040 - Fundamentals of Life Science Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Beaudry, Anna | 22 of 34 | |||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | Beaudry, Anna | 15 of 24 | |||
BIOL 1100 - Introduction to the Health Sciences Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Taylor, Jason | 24 of 25 | |||
BIOL 1110 - General Biology I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thayer, Terri | 39 of 50 | |||
1.00 | W 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Thayer, Terri | 19 of 23 | |||
1.00 | R 1:40PM - 4:20PM | Thayer, Terri | 18 of 23 | |||
BIOL 1130 - General Biology III Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:20AM | 8 of 22 | ||||
1.00 | W 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Graham, Rachel | 9 of 22 | |||
BIOL 2010 - Human Anatomy and Physiology I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM | LaCelle, Peter | 92 of 100 | |||
1.00 | M 1:00PM - 3:50PM | LaCelle, Peter | 20 of 24 | |||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | LaCelle, Peter | 20 of 24 | |||
1.00 | R 1:40PM - 4:20PM | LaCelle, Peter | 24 of 24 | |||
BIOL 3010 - Microbiology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Thayer, Terri | 24 of 50 | |||
1.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Graham, Rachel | 14 of 24 | |||
1.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Graham, Rachel | 9 of 24 | |||
BIOL 3200 - Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | LaCelle, Peter | 16 of 20 | |||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | LaCelle, Peter | 16 of 20 | |||
BIOL 3230 - Exercise Physiology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Beaudry, Anna | 0 of 12 | |||
1.00 | M 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Beaudry, Anna | 0 of 12 | |||
BIOL 4600 - Biology Seminar:Upper Division Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Thayer, Terri | 19 of 25 | |||
BUAD 1010 - Introduction to Business Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Todd, William | 34 of 35 | |||
BUAD 2100 - Business Law I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Barlow, Daniel | 15 of 40 | |||
BUAD 2600 - Organizational Behavior Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 18 of 20 | |||
BUAD 3210 - Corporate Finance Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Wei, Fanle | 11 of 35 | |||
BUAD 3410 - Organizational Leadership Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 20 of 30 | |||
BUAD 3500 - Business Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Todd, William | 9 of 15 | |||
BUAD 4500 - Business Administration Internship Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Todd, William | 0 of 1 | |||
CGEO 2100 - Cultural Geography Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Caton, Scott | 27 of 30 | |||
CHEM 1110 - Principles of Chemistry I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | 49 of 50 | ||||
1.00 | M 1:00PM - 3:50PM | 20 of 20 | ||||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | Fantauzzo, Courtney | 20 of 20 | |||
CHEM 2110 - Organic Chemistry I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fantauzzo, Courtney | 8 of 24 | |||
1.00 | R 1:40PM - 4:20PM | Fantauzzo, Courtney | 6 of 22 | |||
CHEM 3120 - Physical Chemistry II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | 14 of 15 | ||||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | 14 of 15 | ||||
CHEM 4600 - Chemistry Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 12:00PM - 12:50PM | 20 of 25 | ||||
CIEE 3000 - CIEE Study Abroad Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
16.00 | - | 1 of 1 | ||||
COMM 1105 - Fundamentals of Oral Communication Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Trainer, Jason | 3 of 20 | |||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Trainer, Jason | 0 of 20 | |||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Trainer, Jason | 0 of 20 | |||
COMM 2201 - Introduction to Communication Arts Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Berry, Elvera | 19 of 20 | |||
COMM 2750 - Introduction to Digital Video Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Hosford, Romy | 4 of 4 | |||
COMM 3000 - ST: Rhetoric of Literature Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Berry, Elvera | 16 of 20 | |||
COMM 3310 - Oral Interpretation, Diction, & Delivery Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Berry, Elvera | 12 of 15 | |||
COMP 1010 - Principles of Writing Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 18 of 22 | |||
3.00 | M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Frasier, Karen | 10 of 22 | |||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 17 of 22 | |||
3.00 | M,W,F 3:10PM - 4:00PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 22 of 22 | |||
COMP 1020 - Writing and Research Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Nielsen, Tor | 12 of 22 | |||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Majsak, Martha | 0 of 22 | SYNCHR | ||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Majsak, Martha | 8 of 22 | SYNCHR | ||
COMP 3200 - Creative Writing Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 9:20PM | Hutton, Heather | 10 of 15 | HSYNCH | ||
COMP 3410 - The Composing Process & Adv Grammar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Quinlan, Linda | 6 of 15 | |||
CRJU 1010 - Introduction to Criminal Justice Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Trask, Kirby | 22 of 30 | |||
CRJU 2050 - Criminal Law and Processing Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Sadler, Merrick | 16 of 25 | |||
CRJU 2100 - Criminal Investigation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Varrenti, Daniel | 16 of 25 | |||
CRJU 3000 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Grana, Glenn | 1 of 5 | |||
CRJU 3020 - Criminology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Trask, Kirby | 9 of 22 | |||
CRJU 3120 - Juvenile Delinquency Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Trask, Kirby | 10 of 17 | |||
CRJU 3500 - Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 8:25AM - 9:15AM | Buckert, Cathy | 7 of 10 | |||
CRJU 4010 - Ethical Practices in CJ System Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Grana, Glenn | 25 of 30 | |||
CRJU 4100 - Seminar: Diversity Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Grana, Glenn | 0 of 1 | |||
CRJU 4500 - Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Buckert, Cathy | 4 of 5 | |||
CSCI 1010 - Introduction to Computers & Applications Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Schneider, Brian | 1 of 25 | ASYNCH | ||
CSCI 1030 - Introduction to Microsoft™ Excel Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Winter, Janet | 12 of 25 | ASYNCH | ||
1.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Winter, Janet | 23 of 25 | ASYNCH | ||
CSCI 1040 - Introduction to Microsoft™ Access Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Winter, Janet | 16 of 25 | ASYNCH | ||
CSCI 1120 - Excel for Science and Engineering Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 1:40PM - 2:50PM | Geer, Susan | 24 of 25 | |||
CSCI 1510 - Intro to Management Information Systems Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:20PM | McGarvey, Jonathan | 19 of 25 | |||
CSCI 2010 - Computer Science I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Petrillo, Anthony | 20 of 24 | |||
M,W 1:00PM - 2:50PM | ||||||
CSCI 2640 - Information Security Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Murphy, Jason | 8 of 16 | |||
CSCI 2710 - Data Structures Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Petrillo, Anthony | 22 of 24 | |||
CSCI 3110 - Operating Systems Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Petrillo, Anthony | 21 of 24 | |||
CSCI 3610 - Database Management Systems Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Petrillo, Anthony | 15 of 18 | |||
CYBR 1010 - Introduction to Cybercrime Investigation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Murphy, Jason | 21 of 24 | |||
CYBR 2010 - Intro Digital Forensics Investigations Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Castro, Alvi | 23 of 24 | |||
CYBR 4030 - Geographical Info Systems Mapping Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Liu, Na | 10 of 10 | |||
ECON 1050 - Personal Financial Success Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | McCarthy, Joseph | 71 of 120 | |||
ECON 2010 - Principles of Microeconomics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Wei, Fanle | 8 of 30 | |||
ECON 2020 - Principles of Macroeconomics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Wei, Fanle | 26 of 30 | |||
ECON 2050 - Personal Economics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 14 of 40 | |||
EXPR 2000 - Vocation & Calling Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Flaherty, Mary | 15 of 15 | |||
EXSC 2200 - Nutrition for Health and Exercise Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Beaudry, Anna | 23 of 30 | |||
FNAR 1200 - Introduction to Dance Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Palmisano, Sara | 0 of 25 | |||
FNAR 2300 - The Art of Film Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Moore, Matthew | 11 of 20 | |||
FYSE 1000 - First-Year Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Abbott, Diana | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Taylor, Jason | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Trask, Kirby | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Hoomans, Joel | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Cooper, Ashley | 20 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Pretko, Justin | 20 of 20 | |||
FYSE 2500 - First-Year Seminar Mentor Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Abbott, Diana | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Taylor, Jason | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Trask, Kirby | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Hoomans, Joel | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Cooper, Ashley | 20 of 20 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Pretko, Justin | 20 of 20 | |||
HIST 1400 - Western History in Global Context Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Stansbury, Ronald | 28 of 35 | |||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Caton, Scott | 27 of 35 | |||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Stansbury, Ronald | 0 of 20 | ASYNCH | ||
HIST 2210 - The Ancient World Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Stansbury, Ronald | 11 of 20 | |||
HIST 2400 - American Intellectual & Cultural History Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Caton, Scott | 19 of 20 | |||
HIST 3000 - ST: Imperialism Africa Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:20PM | Stansbury, Ronald | 12 of 20 | |||
HIST 3200 - The Western Church in the Midlde Ages Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Stansbury, Ronald | 7 of 20 | |||
HIST 3600 - History of Christianity Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Caton, Scott | 16 of 20 | |||
HONR 1000 - Honors First Year Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | McPherson, Jeffrey | 30 of 30 | |||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Gallo, Holley | 29 of 30 | |||
HONR 2020 - Honors Global Film Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Hosford, Romy Moore, Matthew | 35 of 50 | |||
HONR 3050 - Honors World Religions Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | McPherson, Jeffrey | 19 of 35 | |||
HONR 4100 - Honors Senior Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 6:30PM - 8:20PM | 12 of 16 | ||||
HSAI 1010 - Intro to Intelligence Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Grana, Glenn | 18 of 20 | |||
HSAI 3000 - ST:Dynamics of Targeted Violence Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Grana, Glenn | 18 of 20 | |||
HSAI 3000 - ST:HSAI Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Grana, Glenn | 0 of 1 | |||
HSAI 3500 - Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 8:25AM - 9:15AM | Buckert, Cathy | 10 of 10 | |||
HSAI 4030 - Geographical Info Systems Mapping Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Liu, Na | 6 of 10 | |||
HSAI 4500 - Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Buckert, Cathy | 0 of 4 | |||
HSAI 4980 - Undergraduate Research Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Grana, Glenn | 0 of 3 | |||
LITR 1010 - Introduction to Literature: F&C Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Vande Brake, Timothy | 15 of 30 | |||
LITR 1010 - Introduction to Literature Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Quinlan, Linda | 2 of 30 | |||
LITR 2040 - American Literature I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Vande Brake, Timothy | 18 of 22 | |||
LITR 2070 - World Literature I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Vande Brake, Timothy | 5 of 20 | ASYNCH | ||
LITR 3090 - Novel Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Quinlan, Linda | 16 of 20 | |||
LITR 3150 - Adolescent Literature Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Quinlan, Linda | 7 of 20 | |||
MATH 1085 - Pre-calculus Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Raduns, Gary | 22 of 25 | |||
MATH 1661 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Taylor, Rebecca | 21 of 25 | |||
MATH 2070 - Discrete Mathematics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Raduns, Gary | 15 of 25 | |||
MATH 2281 - Calculus I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Scheske, Karen | 21 of 30 | |||
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | ||||||
MATH 2283 - Calculus III Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Raduns, Gary | 13 of 20 | |||
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | ||||||
MATH 2400 - Elementary Statistics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Scheske, Karen | 18 of 50 | SMITH 265 | ||
MATH 2611 - MST Mathematics I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Taylor, Rebecca | 18 of 20 | |||
MATH 2630 - Foundations of Math Adolescence Teachers Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Taylor, Rebecca | 19 of 20 | |||
MATH 3720 - Mathematical Methods for Science Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Raduns, Gary | 20 of 25 | |||
MATH 4100 - Higher Algebra Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Raduns, Gary | 16 of 18 | |||
MGMT 2020 - Prin Management & Social Entrepreneursh Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Hoomans, Joel | 27 of 30 | |||
MGMT 3500 - Management Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Todd, William | 8 of 10 | |||
MGMT 3600 - Creative Problem Solving Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 15 of 20 | |||
MGMT 4500 - Management Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Todd, William | 10 of 10 | |||
MINS 3400 - Ministry & Mission in the Global Church Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 13 of 15 | ASYNCH | ||
MRKT 3120 - Social Media Theory & Practice Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Hartman, Megan | 28 of 30 | |||
MRKT 3400 - Advertising & Branding Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Hartman, Megan | 21 of 30 | |||
MRKT 3500 - Marketing Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Todd, William | 6 of 10 | |||
MRKT 3550 - Personal Selling & Business to Business Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Todd, William | 13 of 30 | |||
MRKT 3600 - Creative Problem Solving Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 15 of 20 | |||
MRKT 4020 - Marketing Management Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Todd, William | 13 of 20 | |||
MRKT 4500 - Marketing Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Todd, William | 25 of 25 | |||
MUSC 1001 - Applied Piano Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Runion, Julie Song, E-Na Werner, Joseph | 48 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Runion, Julie Song, E-Na Werner, Joseph | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Runion, Julie Song, E-Na Werner, Joseph | 47 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1002 - Applied Organ Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Frank, Bruce | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Frank, Bruce | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Frank, Bruce | 49 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1003 - Applied Voice Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Fee, Constance McGhee, Jeffery | 40 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Fee, Constance McGhee, Jeffery | 43 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Fee, Constance McGhee, Jeffery | 48 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1004 - Applied Violin Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Lin, An-Chi | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Lin, An-Chi | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Lin, An-Chi | 48 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1005 - Applied Viola Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | 50 of 50 | ||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | 50 of 50 | ||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | 50 of 50 | ||||
MUSC 1006 - Applied Cello Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Kirvan, Lars | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Kirvan, Lars | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Kirvan, Lars | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1007 - Applied String Bass Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Polenik, Eric | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Polenik, Eric | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Polenik, Eric | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1008 - Applied Trumpet Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shewan, Paul | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shewan, Paul | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shewan, Paul | 49 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1009 - Applied French Horn Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Dozois, Jonathan | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Dozois, Jonathan | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Dozois, Jonathan | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1010 - Applied Trombone Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gray, Jeffrey | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gray, Jeffrey | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gray, Jeffrey | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1012 - Applied Euphonium Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1013 - Applied Tuba Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sutherland, William | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1014 - Applied Flute Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Smith, Diane | 47 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Smith, Diane | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Smith, Diane | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1015 - Applied Clarinet Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Meyer, Alice | 48 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Meyer, Alice | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Meyer, Alice | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1016 - Applied Oboe Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Behr, Erik | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Behr, Erik | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Behr, Erik | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1017 - Applied Bassoon Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sholl, Martha | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sholl, Martha | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Sholl, Martha | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1018 - Applied Saxophone Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Chang, Landon | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Chang, Landon | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Chang, Landon | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1019 - Applied Percussion Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Bockman, Andrew | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Bockman, Andrew | 49 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Bockman, Andrew | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1020 - Applied Guitar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shannon, Timothy | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shannon, Timothy | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shannon, Timothy | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1024 - Applied Conducting Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Potter, Adam Shewan, Paul | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Potter, Adam Shewan, Paul | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Potter, Adam Shewan, Paul | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1026 - Applied Composition Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Cooper, Daniel Shewan, Stephen | 49 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Cooper, Daniel Shewan, Stephen | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Cooper, Daniel Shewan, Stephen | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1027 - Jazz Improvization Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Kelley, Shanthi Story, Parker Tripi, Sheldon | 41 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Kelley, Shanthi Story, Parker Tripi, Sheldon | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1031 - Class Piano I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Runion, Julie | 10 of 10 | |||
1.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM | Runion, Julie | 9 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1033 - Class Piano III Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Runion, Julie | 0 of 10 | |||
1.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM | Runion, Julie | 8 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1035 - Accompanying Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Song, E-Na | 50 of 50 | |||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Song, E-Na | 50 of 50 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Song, E-Na | 50 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1050 - Chorale Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,T,W,R 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Potter, Adam | 85 of 100 | |||
MUSC 1052 - Coro di Voci Treble Choir Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Potter, Adam | 97 of 100 | |||
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | ||||||
MUSC 1053 - Redhawk Voices Tenor–Bass Chorus Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Potter, Adam | 100 of 100 | |||
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | ||||||
MUSC 1055 - Gospel Choir Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 6:00PM - 7:15PM | Dicks, Julius | 46 of 50 | |||
MUSC 1060 - Wind Ensemble Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 4:00PM - 4:55PM | Shewan, Paul | 81 of 100 | |||
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM | ||||||
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM | ||||||
MUSC 1065 - College-Community Orchestra Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Shewan, Paul | 88 of 100 | |||
MUSC 1070 - Woodwind Quintet Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Smith, Diane | 5 of 5 | |||
MUSC 1071 - Flute Choir Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Smith, Diane | 8 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1072 - Clarinet Choir Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Meyer, Alice | 9 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1075 - Brass Quintet Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shewan, Paul | 3 of 5 | |||
MUSC 1080 - String Chamber Ensemble Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Tanaka, Koki | 8 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1090 - Jazz Ensemble Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Alexander, Dina Story, Parker | 23 of 30 | |||
MUSC 1092 - Jazz Combo Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Story, Parker | 12 of 15 | |||
1.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Story, Parker | 15 of 15 | |||
MUSC 1101 - Theory I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Cooper, Daniel | 15 of 20 | |||
MUSC 1201 - Aural Skills I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Alexander, Dina | 20 of 20 | |||
1.00 | M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Alexander, Dina | 18 of 20 | |||
MUSC 1501 - String Methods Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Guth, Cheryl | 10 of 10 | |||
1.00 | T 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Guth, Cheryl | 10 of 10 | |||
MUSC 1900 - Music Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
0.00 | R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Fee, Constance | 67 of 100 | |||
MUSC 1910 - Introduction to Music Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM | McGhee, Jeffery | 14 of 25 | |||
MUSC 1915 - Popular Music Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Jefferson, Sean | 22 of 25 | |||
MUSC 2103 - Theory III Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Cooper, Daniel | 8 of 20 | |||
MUSC 2203 - Aural Skills III Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PM | Shewan, Stephen | 7 of 20 | |||
MUSC 2301 - Music History and Literature I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Stanley, Janette | 22 of 35 | |||
MUSC 2401 - Basic Conducting Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Shewan, Paul | 16 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Shewan, Paul | 20 of 25 | |||
MUSC 2501 - Brass Methods I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM | Alexander, Dina | 8 of 15 | |||
MUSC 2511 - Class Guitar I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T 9:50AM - 10:40AM | Shannon, Timothy | 4 of 10 | |||
1.00 | M 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Shannon, Timothy | 2 of 10 | |||
MUSC 3303 - Music Hist & Lit III-Mod & World Music Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Stanley, Janette | 28 of 35 | |||
MUSC 3501 - Woodwind Methods I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PM | Coonan, Jeanne | 11 of 15 | |||
MUSC 3521 - School Music Methods Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Alexander, Dina | 21 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Alexander, Dina | 21 of 25 | |||
MUSC 3602 - Piano Pedagogy II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM | Song, E-Na | 13 of 15 | |||
MUSC 3612 - Vocal Literature II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM | McGhee, Jeffery | 23 of 25 | |||
MUSC 3615 - Diction for Singers Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Fee, Constance | 12 of 15 | |||
MUSC 4501 - K-12 Music Education ST Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Alexander, Dina | 30 of 30 | |||
1.00 | M 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Potter, Adam | 29 of 30 | |||
MUTR 1101 - Introduction to Music Therapy Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T 3:05PM - 3:55PM | Resig, Megan | 15 of 15 | |||
MUTR 3202 - Music Therapy Practicum II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Resig, Megan | 7 of 10 | |||
MUTR 4204 - Music Therapy Practicum IV Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Resig, Megan | 6 of 10 | |||
MUTR 4301 - Music Therapy Foundations & Principles I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Resig, Megan | 11 of 15 | |||
NRSG 2200 - Principles of Nutrition Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Potts, Nicole | 0 of 20 | |||
NRSG 3200 - Health Assessment Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Coles, Laura | 4 of 13 | |||
0.00 | M 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Hodgins-Levey, Krista | 3 of 12 | |||
NRSG 3400 - Healthy Older Adult Concepts Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 1 of 13 | |||
NRSG 3450 - Psychosocial Health Concepts Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Lupiani, Christine | 4 of 27 | |||
NRSG 3600 - Foundations of Nursing Practice Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | W 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Kurtz, Sharon | 5 of 28 | |||
NRSG 3800 - Pathophysiology & Pharmcology Concepts I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Hodgins-Levey, Krista | 2 of 27 | |||
NRSG 4400 - Community Health Nursing Concepts Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Myers, Patricia | 5 of 24 | |||
NRSG 4600 - Adult Health Concepts II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
5.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Dorman, Robert | 6 of 26 | |||
NRSG 4700 - Pediatric Health Concepts Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Dorman, Robert Myers, Patricia | 6 of 25 | |||
NSCI 1010 - Fundamentals of Physical Science Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Fantauzzo, Courtney | 19 of 24 | |||
W 1:00PM - 3:50PM | ||||||
NSCI 3610 - Found of Science for Adolescence Teacher Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 14 of 15 | |||
PEDU 1500 - Foundations of Physical Education Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Gregory, Elaine | 16 of 20 | |||
PEDU 3250 - Classroom Management-Physical Education Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Gregory, Elaine | 5 of 25 | |||
0.00 | - | Gregory, Elaine | 19 of 25 | |||
PEDU 3300 - Adapted Physical Education Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gregory, Elaine | 13 of 20 | |||
PEDU 3600 - Motor Learning Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Pessagno, Christine | 2 of 25 | |||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Pessagno, Christine | 12 of 25 | |||
PEDU 4430 - K-12 Physical Ed ST Content Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PM | Gregory, Elaine | 4 of 5 | |||
PEDU 4500 - Coaching Practicum Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Pessagno, Christine | 0 of 0 | |||
PEDU 4510 - Junior Practicum Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gregory, Elaine | 2 of 4 | |||
1.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Gregory, Elaine | 1 of 4 | |||
PHIL 2202 - Philosophical Ethics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Koehl, Andrew | 22 of 35 | |||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Koehl, Andrew | 28 of 35 | |||
3.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Koehl, Andrew | 0 of 20 | ASYNCH | ||
PHIL 3000 - Topics in Philosophy Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Koehl, Andrew | 17 of 20 | |||
PHST 1060 - Water Safety Instruction Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | R 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Ingerick, Michelle | 2 of 10 | |||
PHST 1300 - Personal Wellness Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Pessagno, Christine | 6 of 20 | |||
1.00 | M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Pessagno, Christine | 11 of 20 | |||
1.00 | M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Pessagno, Christine | 13 of 20 | |||
1.00 | M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Pessagno, Christine | 4 of 20 | |||
1.00 | T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM | Pessagno, Christine | 8 of 20 | |||
PHST 2020 - First Aid/CPR (Professional) Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Pessagno, Christine | 11 of 12 | |||
PHST 2060 - Adventure Education Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 6:30PM - 8:00PM | 6 of 25 | ||||
PHYS 1001 - General Physics I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Geer, Susan | 0 of 24 | |||
1.00 | W 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Geer, Susan | 0 of 24 | |||
PHYS 1100 - Survey of Engineering Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Geer, Susan | 25 of 25 | |||
PHYS 2001 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Geer, Susan | 22 of 24 | |||
1.00 | T 1:40PM - 4:20PM | Geer, Susan | 22 of 24 | |||
PHYS 2003 - Modern Physics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Hach, Edwin | 19 of 24 | |||
1.00 | R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Geer, Susan | 19 of 24 | |||
PHYS 3010 - Classical Mechanics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W 6:00PM - 7:30PM | 13 of 20 | ||||
PHYS 3220 - Physical Optics Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM | Geer, Susan | 5 of 10 | |||
POLS 3300 - New York State Government Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T 6:30PM - 9:20PM | Jennings, John | 15 of 20 | |||
PSYC 1010 - General Psychology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Marshall, Christa | 45 of 50 | |||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Marshall, Christa | 45 of 50 | |||
PSYC 2010 - Developmental Psychology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Cooper, Ashley | 27 of 40 | |||
PSYC 2030 - Child and Adolescent Development Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gallo, Holley | 27 of 35 | |||
PSYC 2600 - Organizational Behavior Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 7 of 10 | |||
PSYC 3050 - Psychology of Learning and Behavior Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Cooper, Ashley Marshall, Christa | 0 of 25 | |||
PSYC 3060 - Social Psychology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | DiFonzo, Nicholas | 13 of 35 | |||
PSYC 3120 - Positive Psychology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | DiFonzo, Nicholas | 24 of 30 | |||
PSYC 3300 - Counseling Skills & Practice Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Sullivan, Tamara | 10 of 18 | |||
PSYC 3500 - Psychology Field Work Prep Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | M 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Bascoe, Sonnette Flaherty, Mary | 6 of 10 | |||
PSYC 4010 - Personality Theory Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Cerveny, Liam | 9 of 21 | |||
PSYC 4020 - Psychological Disorders Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T 6:30PM - 9:20PM | Adams, Christina | 9 of 35 | |||
PSYC 4030 - History of Psychology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Aube, Jennifer | 0 of 1 | |||
PSYC 4070 - Research Practicum Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | DiFonzo, Nicholas | 3 of 10 | |||
PSYC 4500 - Psychology Field Work Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Flaherty, Mary | 0 of 0 | |||
SOCS 1010 - Principles of Sociology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M 6:30PM - 9:15PM | 14 of 30 | ||||
SOCS 1020 - Modern Social Problems Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Hagstrom, Katherine | 17 of 30 | |||
SOCS 2050 - Diversity and Oppression Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Stepherson, Marvin | 11 of 15 | |||
SOCS 2060 - Substance Use and Addictive Behaviors Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Lentine, Michelle | 13 of 15 | |||
SOCS 2600 - Organizational Behavior Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mwene, Lindsey | 9 of 10 | |||
SOCS 3020 - Criminology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Trask, Kirby | 6 of 8 | |||
SOCS 3120 - Juvenile Delinquency Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Trask, Kirby | 7 of 8 | |||
SOCS 3410 - Organizational Leadership Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Faculty, Unassigned | 20 of 20 | |||
SOWK 1030 - Introduction to Contemporary Social Work Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Draper, Rebecca | 23 of 25 | |||
SOWK 2040 - Social Work Settings Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Jones, Leia | 0 of 10 | |||
W 1:00PM - 1:50PM | ||||||
SOWK 2050 - Diversity and Oppression Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | W 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Stepherson, Marvin | 13 of 15 | |||
SOWK 2060 - Substance Use and Addictive Behaviors Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | R 6:30PM - 9:15PM | Lentine, Michelle | 12 of 15 | |||
SOWK 3010 - Social Welfare History and Services Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Sousa-Meixell, Lori | 10 of 20 | |||
SOWK 3100 - Social Work Practice: Individuals Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Jones, Leia | 9 of 15 | |||
SOWK 3110 - Human Behavior and Social Environment II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Hagstrom, Katherine | 15 of 20 | |||
SOWK 4040 - Social Work Research Methods Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM | Jones, Leia | 10 of 15 | |||
SOWK 4050 - Social Work Practice: Groups Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Draper, Rebecca | 15 of 20 | |||
SOWK 4070 - SW Practice: Communities & Organizations Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Draper, Rebecca | 10 of 15 | |||
SPAN 1010 - Elementary Spanish I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Villodre, Maria | 11 of 20 | |||
SPAN 1030 - Intermediate Spanish I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 13 of 20 | |||
SPAN 2150 - Advanced Grammar, Composition & Reading Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Villodre, Maria | 13 of 15 | |||
SPMM 1010 - Intro to Sports Management/Marketing Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Delfino, Rocky | 24 of 30 | |||
SPMM 2010 - Principles of Sports Marketing Session: TERMB | 10/21/2024 - 12/15/2024 | |||||
3.00 | - | 20 of 20 | ||||
SPMM 2020 - Principles of Sports Management Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Hoomans, Joel | 5 of 10 | |||
SPMM 2100 - Legal Issues in Sports Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Barlow, Daniel | 5 of 10 | |||
SPMM 3500 - Internship Preparation Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
1.00 | W 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Todd, William | 8 of 10 | |||
SPMM 4020 - Marketing Management Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Todd, William | 10 of 10 | |||
SPMM 4500 - Internship Experience Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Todd, William | 20 of 20 | |||
SRSE 4100 - Senior Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 6:30PM - 8:20PM | Hoose, Megan | 6 of 20 | |||
2.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Moore, Matthew | 5 of 22 | |||
2.00 | On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Moore, Matthew | 0 of 22 | ASYNCH | ||
TEDU 1850 - Education in a Changing World Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 1950 - Foundations of Special Education Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Heath, Katie | 22 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Heath, Katie | 23 of 25 | |||
TEDU 2350 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM | Becker, Nicole | 11 of 25 | |||
TEDU 2550 - Foundations of Language & Literacy Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Stevens, Elizabeth | 12 of 25 | |||
TEDU 2940 - Integrated Literacy Practices Across Cur Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Robinson, Emily | 0 of 25 | |||
TEDU 2940 - DS: Integ Literacy Practices Across Cur Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Faculty, Unassigned | 0 of 2 | |||
TEDU 3600 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM | Johnson, Denise | 13 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3720 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K) Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 8:00AM - 11:00AM | Huck, Adam | 23 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Huck, Adam | 25 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3730 - Element Curriculum & Methods (Grades1-3) Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 12:00PM - 3:00PM | Becker, Nicole Huck, Adam | 21 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Becker, Nicole Huck, Adam | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3740 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades 4-6) Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 8:00AM - 11:00AM | Becker, Nicole | 22 of 25 | |||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Becker, Nicole | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3850 - Secondary Content Methods Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | F 8:00AM - 11:00AM | Barrett, Maryanne | 19 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3850 - Secondary Content Methods OPE Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
0.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Barrett, Maryanne | 25 of 25 | |||
TEDU 3900 - Collaboration for Learning Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM | Becker, Nicole | 18 of 25 | |||
3.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Becker, Nicole | 0 of 1 | |||
TEDU 4000 - Early Childhood Ed Stud Teaching A Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 15 of 15 | |||
TEDU 4001 - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 15 of 15 | |||
TEDU 4010 - Elementary Student Teaching A Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4011 - Elementary Student Teaching B Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4020 - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 21 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4021 - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 21 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4030 - Music Student Teaching I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
5.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4031 - Music Student Teaching II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
5.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4040 - Art Student Teaching I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4041 - Art Student Teaching II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4050 - Physical Education Student Teaching I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gregory, Elaine | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4051 - Physical Education Student Teaching II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Gregory, Elaine | 24 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4060 - ESOL Student Teaching I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 25 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4061 - ESOL Student Teaching II Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
6.00 | TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Robinson, Emily | 25 of 25 | |||
TEDU 4400 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 5:00PM - 7:45PM | Polisseni, Amy | 15 of 15 | |||
TEDU 4410 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 5:00PM - 7:45PM | Polisseni, Amy | 13 of 15 | |||
TEDU 4420 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 5:00PM - 7:45PM | Polisseni, Amy | 12 of 15 | |||
TEDU 4460 - ESOL Student Teaching Seminar Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
2.00 | T 5:00PM - 7:45PM | Polisseni, Amy | 15 of 15 | |||
THEO 2750 - Knowing God:Intro to Christian Theology Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
4.00 | M 3:00PM - 3:50PM | McPherson, Jeffrey | 17 of 20 | |||
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM | ||||||
THTR 2200 - Acting I Session: TRAD | 08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024 | |||||
3.00 | T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM | Urie, Shawnda | 13 of 15 |